Request for Qualifications/Request for Proposals (RFQ/RFP) Pacific Coast Highway Area Reutilization Lease and Development Opportunity at Naval Weapons Station Seal Beach, California

Estimated Value: $150,000,000
Open 27 days left CaliforniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Jul 15, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 11:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
531
AI Summary
This bid is for a long-term lease agreement and development opportunity for a parcel of land at Naval Weapons Station Seal Beach, California, specifically for reutilization purposes.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Long-term Lease Agreement for Pacific Coast Highway Area Reutilization Land 1 lot $100,000,000.00 $100,000,000.00 Facilities
Development Opportunity for Pacific Coast Highway Area Reutilization Land 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$150,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Final_Solicitation_Package.pdf View
Sign Up Free →