FY26 MCN P309, School Age Care Centers Replacement, Camp Foster and McTureous, Okinawa, Japan

Estimated Value: $40,000,000
Open 127 days left APConstructionsolicitation
Jul 21, 2026
Jan 8, 2027 4:45 AM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for a firm fixed price construction contract to replace existing School Age Care Centers on Camp Foster and Camp McTureous in Okinawa, Japan. Bidders need to submit a proposal for the construction services to win this contract.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Replacement of School Age Care Center at Camp Foster, Okinawa, Japan 1 lot $20,000,000.00 $20,000,000.00 Construction
Replacement of School Age Care Center at Camp McTureous, Okinawa, Japan 1 lot $20,000,000.00 $20,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$40,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →