AWARD NOTICE: 415 SCMS STRATEGIC MAC IDIQ

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 118 days left UtahGeneral / Otherother
Jul 30, 2026
Dec 30, 2026 7:00 PM
General / Other
other
811210
AI Summary
This bid is for a Strategic MAC IDIQ contract for the 415 SCMS, encompassing a range of maintenance and repair services for unspecified equipment, including testing, teardown, evaluation, minor and major repairs, and total rebuilds.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Test, Teardown and Evaluation (TT&E) Services 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Minor Repair Services 1 lot $1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 Professional Services
Major Repair Services 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Professional Services
Total Rebuild Services 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Professional Services
Ancillary Services (related to maintenance and repair) 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_2_CDRLs.pdf View
📎 Attachment_3_CDRLs_OPTION.pdf View
📎 Attachment_1_RQR.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →