COMPETITIVE SEALED PROPOSAL (CSP) Bookstore Management Services

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open TexasProfessional Servicesrfq
Jul 30, 2026
Professional Services
rfq
453210
AI Summary
This bid is for Competitive Sealed Proposals (CSP) for Bookstore Management Services for the Austin Community College District. An optional solicitation conference will be held virtually on April 7, 2026, at 2:30 p.m. CST via Zoom. Proposers should refer to the solicitation documents for full details on how to submit a winning proposal.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Bookstore Management Services (Annual) 1 year $300,000.00 $300,000.00 Professional Services
Textbook Procurement and Inventory Management 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Professional Services
Retail Operations Management (Staffing, Merchandising, Sales) 1 lot $200,000.00 $200,000.00 Professional Services
Online Bookstore Platform and E-commerce Management 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 IT Services
Point-of-Sale (POS) System Management and Support 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 IT Services
Financial Reporting and Accounting Services for Bookstore Operations 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Marketing and Promotional Services for Bookstore 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Professional Services
Customer Service and Support for Bookstore Patrons 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Professional Services
Management of Bookstore Supplies and Merchandise (Non-Textbook) 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Compliance and Regulatory Adherence for Bookstore Operations 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →