RFP No. DACA45-5-26-00264 ENHANCED USE LEASE (EUL) COMMERCIAL AN/OR INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES FORT LEE, VIRGINIA

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Closing Soon 1 day left NebraskaInformation Technologysolicitation
Aug 3, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 9:00 PM
Information Technology
solicitation
53
AI Summary
This Request for Proposals (RFP) is issued by the Department of the Army to solicit competitive proposals from private, public, and/or not-for-profit entities. The purpose is to lease non-exclusive commercial and/or industrial facilities at Fort Lee, Virginia, under an Enhanced Use Lease (EUL) program. Interested parties should submit proposals by the specified due date to be considered for this leasing opportunity.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Enhanced Use Lease (EUL) for Commercial and/or Industrial Facilities 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 7 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_F_EUL_Sample.pdf View
📎 Attachment_E_BTA_Sample.pdf View
📎 Attachment_D_NEPA_Implementing_Procedures.pdf View
+4 more
Sign Up Free →