Reentry Vehicle Integration Support Solicitation

Estimated Value: $15,000,000
Open 32 days left UtahArchitecture & Engineeringsolicitation
Aug 3, 2026
Oct 5, 2026 11:00 PM
Architecture & Engineering
solicitation
541330
AI Summary
This is a sole-source Request for Proposal (RFP) to Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company for support services related to the integration of reentry vehicles.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Reentry Vehicle Integration Support Services 1 lot $15,000,000.00 $15,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_FA821926RB001.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_Cover_Letter_-_FA821926RB001.pdf View
📎 RVIS_-_Pre-Solicitation_Notice.pdf View
Sign Up Free →