Architecture/Engineering Professional Services for Small Projects (Category B)

Estimated Value: $500,000
Open 1794 days left VirginiaArchitecture & Engineeringrfq
Aug 5, 2026
Aug 3, 2031 12:00 AM
Architecture & Engineering
rfq
541330
AI Summary
This Request for Qualifications (RFQ) from Virginia Tech seeks qualification statements from Architecture/Engineering (A/E) firms for small projects. To win, firms must be authorized to do business in the Commonwealth of Virginia and submit their qualifications by the due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Architecture/Engineering Professional Services for Small Projects (Category B) 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →