Public Hearing - Title VI

Estimated Value: $1,500
Open 12 days left WisconsinInformation Technologyrfq
Aug 6, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 12:00 AM
Information Technology
rfq
AI Summary
This bid is for a public hearing to review and discuss updates to Metro Transit's Title VI program. It primarily involves the organization and execution of a public meeting.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Public Hearing Event Management (single event) 1 event $1,000.00 $1,000.00 Professional Services
Meeting Room Rental (for public hearing) 1 event $200.00 $200.00 Facilities
Public Notice/Advertisement (for hearing) 1 lot $300.00 $300.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →