T-6/T-34 Aircraft Maintenance and Contractor Logistics Support (CLS): Request for Proposal (RFP)

Estimated Value: $150,000,000
Open 27 days left MarylandTransportation & Logisticssolicitation
Aug 10, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 6:00 PM
Transportation & Logistics
solicitation
488190
AI Summary
This bid is for comprehensive maintenance and contractor logistics support services for T-6 and T-34 aircraft, likely encompassing all aspects of keeping these aircraft operational.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
T-6 Aircraft Maintenance Services 1 lot $75,000,000.00 $75,000,000.00 Transportation
T-34 Aircraft Maintenance Services 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Transportation
Contractor Logistics Support (CLS) for T-6/T-34 Aircraft 1 lot $25,000,000.00 $25,000,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$150,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →