Geostationary Littoral Imaging and Monitoring Radiometer (GLIMR) Access to Space (ATS) “GLIMR ATS"

Estimated Value: $10,000
Open 8 days left VirginiaComputer Hardwaresolicitation
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 6:00 PM
Computer Hardware
solicitation
541715
AI Summary
This bid is for the Geostationary Littoral Imaging and Monitoring Radiometer (GLIMR) Access to Space (ATS) project, specifically seeking updates to the original Request for Proposal (RFP) and related documents, and clarification on document usage.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
RFP Update Services for GLIMR ATS 1 lot $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Professional Services
Exhibit C - GLIMR ATSRD Update Services 1 lot $3,000.00 $3,000.00 Professional Services
Document Clarification Services (Reference and Applicable documents) 1 lot $2,000.00 $2,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$10,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 15 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 EXHIBIT_C_-_GLIMR_ATSRD_Amendment_2.pdf View
📎 Attachment_5_-_GLIMR-06-002_-_GLIMR_Payload_to_GLIMR_Spacecraft_IDD.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_Amendment_80LARC26R00020002_SF_30.pdf View
+12 more
Sign Up Free →