Economic Modeling DBA Lightcast Sole Source Pre-Award

Estimated Value: $75,000
Closing Soon 6 days left New MexicoGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
541611
AI Summary
This is a pre-award notice for a sole source procurement for Economic Modeling DBA Lightcast by New Mexico State University-Dona Ana. As a sole source, it indicates the agency intends to award a contract to a specific vendor without a competitive bidding process, likely due to unique capabilities or proprietary services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Economic Modeling Services (Lightcast) 1 year $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$75,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →