Draft RFP N0017826R3107 HPM Support Services

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 27 days left VirginiaArchitecture & Engineeringsolicitation
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 6:00 PM
Architecture & Engineering
solicitation
541330
AI Summary
This pre-solicitation notice is for a draft Request for Proposals (RFP) seeking support services for the Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Division (NSWCDD) E50 High Power Microwave (HPM) program.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
High Power Microwave (HPM) Engineering Support Services 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →