M82 and M82A1 Percussion Primers

Estimated Value: $15,000,000
Open 11 days left IllinoisAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 9:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
332993
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of M82 and M82A1 Percussion Primers for the U.S. Army, with a request for proposal closing in August 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
M82 Percussion Primers 5000000 each $1.50 $7,500,000.00 Other
M82A1 Percussion Primers 5000000 each $1.50 $7,500,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$15,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 13 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 W519TC25R0016-0001.pdf View
📎 B08_-_ATTACH_0004_M82_OPSEC_STATEMENT_OF_WORK.pdf View
📎 B08_-_ATTACH_0003_M82_COCO_SECURITY_STATEMENT_OF_WORK_2025.pdf View
+10 more
Sign Up Free →