RFP for Moody AFB AHU Repair NTO

Estimated Value: $250,000
Open 27 days left AlabamaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 7:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for the repair of Air Handling Units (AHUs) at Moody Air Force Base, likely involving various construction and HVAC-related services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Air Handling Unit (AHU) Repair Services 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Construction
HVAC System Diagnostics and Troubleshooting 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Construction
Replacement Parts for AHUs (e.g., motors, coils, filters) 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Labor for HVAC Technicians/Mechanics 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Construction
Project Management and Supervision for AHU Repair 1 lot $10,000.00 $10,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
📎 doc_8628a6663fbcdd9b784084c3f3904801.pdf View
Sign Up Free →