TDAC-WSMR Installation of Motion Sensors

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 11 days left TexasConstructionsolicitation
Aug 13, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 5:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
238210
AI Summary
This solicitation is for an Invitation for Bids (IFB) to award a single firm-fixed-price contract for the installation of motion sensors in buildings 1400 and 1401 at TDAC-WSMR to improve safety. Bidders need to submit a proposal by the due date of September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, outlining their approach to completing the three specified tasks.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Installation of Motion Sensors in Building 1400 1 lot $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Construction
Installation of Motion Sensors in Building 1401 1 lot $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Motion_Sensors_and_lock1401_install.pdf View
📎 DRAWINGS_14002ndfloor_sensors.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_-_W911SG26BA014.pdf View
Sign Up Free →