IDR Services RFP

Estimated Value: $300,000
Closing Soon 5 days left OregonFinancial Servicesrfq
Aug 15, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 12:00 AM
Financial Services
rfq
524292
AI Summary
This Request for Proposal (RFP) from Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU) seeks a qualified supplier to provide out-of-network (OON) claims recovery, underpayment appeal, and Federal Independent Dispute Resolution (IDR) support services. The services are related to the No Surprises Act (NSA) and applicable Oregon state surprise billing law. To win, suppliers must demonstrate expertise in these specific areas of healthcare claims and dispute resolution.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Out-of-Network (OON) Claims Recovery Services 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Underpayment Appeal Services 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Federal Independent Dispute Resolution (IDR) Support Services 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$300,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →