403 Walnut Street Property - Accepting Sealed Bids Now!

Estimated Value: $250,000
Open 11 days left KansasGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 15, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
531110
AI Summary
The City of Wamego is accepting sealed bids for the purchase of a 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home at 403 Walnut Street, sold "AS IS, WHERE IS." To win, bidders must submit a sealed bid by September 15, 2026, and are encouraged to schedule a property showing by appointment.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Residential Property at 403 Walnut Street (4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home with large backyard and unfinished basement) 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →