PEPPM 2027 Product Line Bid

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Open 34 days left PennsylvaniaVehicles & Equipmentrfq
Aug 16, 2026
Oct 8, 2026 12:00 AM
Vehicles & Equipment
rfq
AI Summary
This is a Request for Bid (RFB) from PEPPM for their 2027 Product Line. Bids are due for Pennsylvania on October 8, 2026, with a contract start date of January 1, 2027. Details for California are yet to be determined.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
IT Hardware Product Line (e.g., computers, servers, networking equipment, peripherals) 1 lot $20,000,000.00 $20,000,000.00 IT Hardware
IT Software Product Line (e.g., operating systems, application software, educational software, cybersecurity software) 1 lot $15,000,000.00 $15,000,000.00 IT Software
IT Services Product Line (e.g., installation, maintenance, support, training, consulting) 1 lot $10,000,000.00 $10,000,000.00 IT Services
Telecommunications Equipment and Services Product Line (e.g., VoIP systems, network infrastructure, internet services) 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Telecommunications
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 PEPPM_2027_Product_Line_Bid_Pennsylvania_Bid_List.pdf View
📎 PEPPM_2027_Product_Line_Bid_Announcement_Memo.pdf View
📎 PEPPM_2027_Product_Line_Bid_Pennsylvania_Terms_and_Conditions.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →