Request for Proposals (RFP) - BARDA Vaccine Medical Countermeasures for Pandemic Influenza Preparedness & Response

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Open 57 days left Washington DCHealthcaresolicitation
Aug 17, 2026
Oct 30, 2026 9:00 PM
Healthcare
solicitation
541714
AI Summary
This bid is for contractors to provide services, personnel, and materials to support the BARDA Vaccine Medical Countermeasures program for pandemic influenza preparedness and response.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Vaccine Medical Countermeasures Program Support Services 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Professional Services
Qualified Personnel for Vaccine Medical Countermeasures Program 1 lot Professional Services
Materials for Vaccine Medical Countermeasures Program 1 lot Medical
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 19 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 15-75A50126R00001_RFP_Att_15_Contractor_Questions.xlsx View
📎 19_75A50126R0001_RFP_Att_19_Surge_Manufacturing_and_Supply_Chain_Readiness_Assessment.pdf View
📎 18-75A50126R00001_RFP_Att_18_BCP_SCP_Continuity_Plans.pdf View
+16 more
Sign Up Free →