Building 45 DPW Repair Renovation

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 11 days left MassachusettsConstructionsolicitation
Aug 18, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 7:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This bid is a formal Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Army Contracting Command for a single award construction contract to perform repair and renovation work on Building 45 DPW.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Building 45 DPW Repair and Renovation Services (General Construction) 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 11 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_-_W911QY26RA025.pdf View
📎 Attachment_1_-_Statement_of_Work.pdf View
📎 Attachment_2_-_Common_Specifications.pdf View
+8 more
Sign Up Free →