OTF Courtney Lake Boat Ramp & Access Improvement

Estimated Value: $350,000
Closing Soon 6 days left GeorgiaConstructionother
Aug 18, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 9:00 PM
Construction
other
237310
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a competitive blanket purchase agreement call order for the construction and improvement of the Courtney Lake Boat Ramp and its access.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Boat Ramp Construction/Improvement 1 lot $200,000.00 $200,000.00 Construction
Access Road Construction/Improvement 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Site Preparation and Earthwork 1 lot $30,000.00 $30,000.00 Construction
Permitting and Environmental Compliance Services 1 lot $20,000.00 $20,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →