Base Repairs to Roads and Parkings, 156th WG Muñiz ANGB

Estimated Value: $500,000
Closing Soon 5 days left PRConstructionsolicitation
Aug 18, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 2:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237310
Small Business
AI Summary
This bid is an Invitation for Bids (IFB) set aside for small businesses to perform base repairs to roads and parkings at the 156th Wing, Muñiz Air National Guard Base in Carolina, Puerto Rico. To win, bidders must submit a competitive bid by the due date of September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, adhering to the requirements for Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Road Base Repairs 1 lot $300,000.00 $300,000.00 Construction
Parking Area Base Repairs 1 lot $200,000.00 $200,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_Amendment_-_W50S9326BA0030001.pdf View
📎 Roads_and_Parking_Areas_Layout.pdf View
📎 TUMR_262119_SOW_RPR_Roads_and_Parkings_Rev_1.1.pdf View
Sign Up Free →