Rehab Limantour Residence 160, Point Reyes N.S.

Estimated Value: $350,000
Open 11 days left CaliforniaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 11:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236118
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for a contractor to rehabilitate Limantour Residence 160 (Morgan Horse Ranch) at Point Reyes National Seashore for the National Park Service.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Rehabilitation of Limantour Residence 160 (Morgan Horse Ranch) 1 project $350,000.00 $350,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 12 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_140P8426R0003.pdf View
📎 Attachment_9_Limitations_of_Subcontracting_Worksheet.xlsx View
📎 Attachment_1_Terms_Clauses_Provisions.pdf View
+9 more
Sign Up Free →