MORU VC GLASS & DOOR REPLACEMENT

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left South DakotaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 7:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
238350
AI Summary
This bid is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for construction services to replace existing doors and windows at the Mount Rushmore National Memorial.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Door Replacement Services (including materials and installation) 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Construction
Window Replacement Services (including materials and installation) 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_140P6326B0009.pdf View
📎 B08_Solicitation_Attach_1_SOW_1_1_Submittal_List.xls View
📎 B08_Solicitation_Attach_1_SOW_-_Copy.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →