Intrusion detection system (IDS) equipment for 185th ARW Service

Estimated Value: $75,000
Closing Soon 7 days left IowaSecurity & Investigationsrfp
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 7:00 PM
Security & Investigations
rfp
561621
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of Intrusion Detection System (IDS) equipment for the 185th Air Refueling Wing (ARW). The solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ).
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Equipment 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Security
Estimated Bid Value$75,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Limited_Competition_Justification_-_W50S72-26-Q-7203.pdf View
📎 Vendor_Information_Sheet_W50S72-26-Q-7203.docx View
📎 PWS_W50S72-26-Q-7203.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →