Uniforms and Accessories for Various Departments

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 4 days left TexasGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
458110
AI Summary
The City of League City is seeking sealed proposals for the provision of uniforms and accessories for various city departments. Bidders need to submit their proposals by the specified due date to be considered for this contract.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Police Officer Uniform Shirts (Long Sleeve) 300 each $60.00 $18,000.00 Other
Police Officer Uniform Shirts (Short Sleeve) 400 each $55.00 $22,000.00 Other
Police Officer Uniform Trousers 700 each $70.00 $49,000.00 Other
Police Officer Duty Belts 100 each $120.00 $12,000.00 Other
Police Officer Badges 50 each $75.00 $3,750.00 Other
Firefighter Station Wear Shirts 200 each $45.00 $9,000.00 Other
Firefighter Station Wear Trousers 200 each $55.00 $11,000.00 Other
Public Works Department Work Shirts 300 each $35.00 $10,500.00 Other
Public Works Department Work Trousers 300 each $40.00 $12,000.00 Other
General Departmental Polo Shirts (Embroidered) 200 each $30.00 $6,000.00 Other
Uniform Alterations and Customization Services 1 lot $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →