LETTER RFP SPPRA226R0063 SOLE SOURCE TO RAYTHEON

Estimated Value: $12,000,000
Open 150 days left AlabamaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 20, 2026
Jan 31, 2027 11:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
334412
AI Summary
This bid is a sole-source request for proposal from the Defense Logistics Agency to Raytheon for the addition of twelve new National Stock Numbers/Part Numbers to an existing Indefinite Delivery Requirements contract.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
National Stock Number (NSN)/Part Number (PN) additions to existing Indefinite Delivery Requirements contract 12 each $1,000,000.00 $12,000,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$12,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Letter_RFP_SPRRA226R0063_20_AUG_2026.pdf View
Sign Up Free →