HADES (Hybrid Architecture and Development for Experimental Systems) Request for Proposal

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Open 14 days left New MexicoGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 17, 2026 7:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
541715
AI Summary
This bid, titled HADES, is a Request for Proposal for a Hybrid Architecture and Development for Experimental Systems, with Amendment 0001 providing updates and clarifications to the solicitation, specifically regarding the Basic IDIQ Performance Work Statement.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Hybrid Architecture and Development for Experimental Systems (HADES) Basic IDIQ Performance Work Statement (PWS) Services 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 45 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_Amendment_-_FA880926RB0020001.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_Amendment_FA8809-26-R-B002_0001_SF30.pdf View
📎 Attachment_01_HADES_Basic_IDIQ_PWS_20260820.pdf View
+42 more
Sign Up Free →