AK-DILLINGHAM ADMINISTRATIVE SITE SNOWMA

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 6 days left VirginiaGeneral / Otherrfp
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
336991
AI Summary
This bid is for snow removal services at the AK-DILLINGHAM ADMINISTRATIVE SITE. The solicitation is a Request for Proposal (RFP) and has been modified to update set-aside information and commercial products. To win, bidders will need to submit a proposal by the due date of September 9, 2026, at 9:00 PM.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Snow Removal Services (Seasonal Contract) 1 season $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_140FS126Q0166_Amd_0001.pdf View
📎 Sol_140FS126Q0166.pdf View
Sign Up Free →