Notice of Intent - Sole Source Award to Time Manufacturing Co.

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 1 day left MarylandGeneral / Otherother
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 4:00 PM
General / Other
other
333998
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract to Time Manufacturing Co. for the acquisition and delivery of one Versalift aerial lift for the Washington Aqueduct.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Versalift Aerial Lift 1 each $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →