USGS Intent to Award Notice: TechInsights

Estimated Value: $50,000
Closing Soon 1 day left VirginiaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 8:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
513120
AI Summary
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) National Minerals Information Center (NMIC) intends to award a non-competitive, one-year purchase order to TechInsights for services related to mineral information.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Mineral Information Services (from TechInsights) 1 year $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$50,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →