Franchised Vendor Spaces (2026-2027)

Estimated Value: $200,000
Closing Soon 6 days left South CarolinaGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 22, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
531120
AI Summary
This is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) from the City of Charleston for franchised vendor spaces for the 2026-2027 period. Interested parties should submit questions in writing by August 31, 2026, and refer to related documents for full details on how to respond to the solicitation.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Franchised Vendor Space (Annual Lease/Permit) 20 year $5,000.00 $100,000.00 Facilities
Franchised Vendor Space (Event-based Permit) 50 event $2,000.00 $100,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$200,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →