J--Intent to Award Notice - 2018 John Deere 8370T Tractor Repair

Estimated Value: $7,500
Closing Soon 5 days left VirginiaVehicles & Equipmentother
Aug 24, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 4:00 PM
Vehicles & Equipment
other
811310
AI Summary
This bid is for the repair of a 2018 John Deere 8370T tractor for the FWS Salt Plains National Wildlife Refuge in Oklahoma, awarded as a sole source contract to WESTERN EQUIPMENT LLC.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Repair services for a 2018 John Deere 8370T tractor 1 job $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Vehicles & Equipment
Estimated Bid Value$7,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →