Home ›
Bids
›
Texas › Invitation for Bids, Fort Polk, Louisiana, LUMP SUM Contract
Invitation for Bids, Fort Polk, Louisiana, LUMP SUM Contract
Estimated Value: $500,000
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 29, 2026 2:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
113310
AI Summary
This bid is for a lump sum contract for government forest services at Fort Polk, Louisiana, likely involving forestry management or timber harvesting.
Line Items
| Item | Qty | Unit | Est. Unit Price | Est. Total | Category |
| Government Forest Management/Timber Harvesting Services |
1 |
lot |
$500,000.00 |
$500,000.00 |
Professional Services |
| Estimated Bid Value | $500,000.00 | |
Want the full details?
Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.
📎 IFB_DACA63-9-26-0533_LUMP_SUM.pdf View
Sign Up Free →