Y-12 Architectural & Engineering Design Services Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) Request for Qualifications

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Closing Soon 5 days left TennesseeArchitecture & Engineeringsolicitation
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 4:00 PM
Architecture & Engineering
solicitation
541330
AI Summary
This Request for Qualifications (RFQ) is for Architect/Engineering (A/E) Design Services to support the Y-12 National Security Complex, establishing a Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) for future task orders.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Architectural Design Services (Task Order Basis) 1 lot $2,500,000.00 $2,500,000.00 Professional Services
Engineering Design Services (Task Order Basis) 1 lot $2,500,000.00 $2,500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →