Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Folding Shower Doors for Virginia Class Submarine

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 6 days left ConnecticutGeneral / Otherother
Aug 26, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
other
332913
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole source procurement of folding shower doors specifically designed for Virginia Class Submarines.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Folding Shower Doors for Virginia Class Submarine 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_-_N6278926Q1009.pdf View
📎 Sole_Source_Justification.pdf View
Sign Up Free →