EGI-2025-01: Highway 55 Sidewalk Extension

Estimated Value: $350,000
Open 21 days left North CarolinaConstructionrfq
Aug 26, 2026
Sep 25, 2026 12:00 AM
Construction
rfq
237310
AI Summary
This bid, EGI-2025-01, is for the Highway 55 Sidewalk Extension project in North Carolina. It is an RFQ (Request for Quotation) with a due date of September 25, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the City of Durham City Hall.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Sidewalk Construction (Concrete, 4-inch thick) 2500 linear foot $45.00 $112,500.00 Construction
Grading and Earthwork 1 lot $30,000.00 $30,000.00 Construction
Curb and Gutter Installation 2500 linear foot $35.00 $87,500.00 Construction
Drainage Improvements (Catch Basins, Pipes) 1 lot $40,000.00 $40,000.00 Construction
Traffic Control and Management 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Construction
Erosion Control Measures 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Construction
Utility Relocation/Adjustment Coordination 1 lot $20,000.00 $20,000.00 Construction
Project Management and Supervision 1 lot $20,000.00 $20,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →