FPL B49 Fire Hydrant Replacement

Estimated Value: $5,000
Closing Soon 7 days left GeorgiaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 7:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the commercial construction service of replacing a fire hydrant.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Fire Hydrant Replacement (including labor, materials, and disposal) 1 each $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$5,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_12445526Q0138.pdf View
📎 Att_01_Schedule_of_Items_260730.docx View
📎 Att_02_Statement_of_Work_260723.docx View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →