Synopsis MACE and ARMOR Software Licenses

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 9 days left VirginiaSoftware & Licensingrfp
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 12, 2026 4:00 PM
Software & Licensing
rfp
513210
AI Summary
This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Department of the Army for commercial IT procurement of MACE and ARMOR software licenses. These licenses are needed to support the Aviation Capabilities, Development, and Integration Directorate (ACDID) for simulation support in Concept Focused Warfighting Experimentation (CFWE). To win, vendors must propose solutions for providing these specific software licenses.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
MACE Software Licenses 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 IT Software
ARMOR Software Licenses 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 IT Software
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 FAR_5.101_Sole_Source_Synopsis_-_MACE__ARMOR_Software.pdf View
Sign Up Free →