Ground Station as a Service

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 8 days left MarylandGeneral / Otherrfi
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 4:01 PM
General / Other
rfi
517810
AI Summary
This is a Sources Sought Notice (SSN) for market research purposes to identify capable small and large businesses for "Ground Station as a Service." It is not a Request for Proposal or Quotation, and no proposals are being requested at this time. The purpose is to gather information from potential vendors.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Ground Station as a Service (GSaaS) - Satellite Communication Services 1 year $750,000.00 $750,000.00 Telecommunications
Ground Station as a Service (GSaaS) - Data Processing and Management 1 year $500,000.00 $500,000.00 IT Services
Ground Station as a Service (GSaaS) - Infrastructure and Maintenance 1 year $250,000.00 $250,000.00 IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →