Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract under NAICS Code 334515

Estimated Value: $500,000
Closing Soon 5 days left FloridaGeneral / Otherother
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 1:00 PM
General / Other
other
334515
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract by the U.S. Special Operations Command to Charon Technologies, LLC. It is not a request for competitive proposals, meaning the contract will be negotiated directly with the named company.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Unspecified goods or services related to measuring and controlling electricity, as per NAICS 334515 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →