U.S. Studies Conference Program Services

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 8 days left Washington DCEducation & Trainingsolicitation
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 6:00 AM
Education & Training
solicitation
611699
AI Summary
This bid is for U.S. Studies Conference Program Services for the U.S. Embassy Canberra, Australia. The selected vendor will be responsible for designing and conducting one-day conferences focused on U.S. foreign policy and the U.S. political system. To win, a vendor must submit a quotation in response to the Request for Quotations (RFQ) by the specified due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Design and Delivery of One-Day Conference on U.S. Foreign Policy and U.S. Political System 1 conference $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SECOND_SF-30_19AS2026Q0031_PAS_U.S_Studies_Conference_Program_Services.pdf View
📎 SF-30_19AS2026Q0031_PAS_U.S_Studies_Conference_Program_Services.pdf View
📎 RFQ19AS2026Q0031_PAS_U.S._Studies_Conference_Program_Services.pdf View
Sign Up Free →