Palo Alto Firewall Appliances & Licenses

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 8 days left TexasComputer Hardwarerfp
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 12, 2026 2:00 AM
Computer Hardware
rfp
334111
AI Summary
This bid is a request for quotation for Palo Alto Firewall Appliances and associated licenses, to be awarded based on the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable criteria.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Palo Alto Firewall Appliances 2 each $50,000.00 $100,000.00 IT Hardware
Palo Alto Firewall Licenses 2 year $25,000.00 $50,000.00 IT Software
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_1-Palo_Alto_Firewall_Purchase_SON.pdf View
📎 Combined_Synopsis_Front_Page-FA301626Q0262.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_-_FA301626Q0262.pdf View
Sign Up Free →