USACE Portland - Bow Thruster Propeller Purchase

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 8 days left OregonAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 29, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 7:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
336611
AI Summary
This bid is for the US Army Corps of Engineers, Portland District, to purchase one bow thruster propeller for the Dredge Essayons. The contract will be a firm fixed-price purchase order. To win, vendors need to respond to the attached Solicitation document (Request for Quotation) by the due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Bow Thruster Propeller for Dredge Essayons 1 each $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_-_W9127N26QA159.pdf View
📎 Purchase_Description_ESS_Bow_Thruster_Propeller_Purchase.pdf View
Sign Up Free →