Request for Bid Proposal – MU27MAUTT – Marshall University Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers West MAU #4 and Twin Towers East MAU #6

Estimated Value: $30,000
Open 13 days left West VirginiaConstructionrfq
Aug 29, 2026
Sep 17, 2026 12:00 AM
Construction
rfq
238220
AI Summary
Marshall University is seeking proposals for comprehensive full-service maintenance, inspection, preventative maintenance, and repair for two specific Mechanical Air Handling Units (MAUs) located on the 15th Floor of their Twin Towers West and East buildings in Huntington, West Virginia. To win this bid, interested parties must attend a mandatory in-person pre-bid meeting and submit all technical questions in writing by the specified deadline.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers West MAU #4 1 year $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Facilities
Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers East MAU #6 1 year $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$30,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 MUBOG-FA-09-Purchasing-Policy-2021-06.pdf View
📎 Direct-Award-Training-Marshall-University-Procurement.pdf View
📎 MU27MAUTT.pdf View
Sign Up Free →