Space Power and Reactor Capabilities (SPARC) - Draft Request for Proposals (DRFP)

Estimated Value: $500,000,000
Open 25 days left OhioGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 30, 2026
Sep 28, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
541715
AI Summary
This bid is a Draft Request for Proposals (DRFP) for Space Power and Reactor Capabilities (SPARC) issued by NASA. Potential offerors are encouraged to review all attached documents, starting with the one titled "SPARC Draft Request For Proposal," to understand the requirements and prepare their proposals.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Research and Development Services for Space Power Systems 1 lot $150,000,000.00 $150,000,000.00 Professional Services
Research and Development Services for Space Reactor Capabilities 1 lot $200,000,000.00 $200,000,000.00 Professional Services
Design and Engineering Services for Space Power and Reactor Systems 1 lot $75,000,000.00 $75,000,000.00 Professional Services
Prototyping and Testing Services for Space Power and Reactor Components 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Professional Services
Program Management and Support Services for SPARC 1 lot $25,000,000.00 $25,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$500,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 16 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SPARC_Draft_Request_For_Proposal__DRFP__Cover_Letter.pdf View
📎 SPARC_Draft_RFP-_80GRC026R0009.pdf View
📎 Att_J.1-1_-_SPARC_Statement_of_Work.pdf View
+13 more
Sign Up Free →