Munitions Maintenance and Inspection (M&I) Facility & Conventional Munitions Cube Storage Addition, HIANG, JBPHH, HI

Estimated Value: $10,000,000
Open 12 days left HawaiiConstructionsolicitation
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 1:30 AM
Construction
solicitation
236220
Small Business
AI Summary
This bid is for the construction of a Munitions Maintenance and Inspection (M&I) Facility and a Conventional Munitions Cube Storage Addition for the Hawaii Air National Guard at Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, Hawaii. It is a single project Request for Proposals (RFP) set aside exclusively for small businesses. To win, businesses must respond to the RFP, which will be issued by the Hawaii National Guard, and meet the requirements for commercial and institutional building construction.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Munitions Maintenance and Inspection (M&I) Facility Construction 1 project $7,000,000.00 $7,000,000.00 Construction
Conventional Munitions Cube Storage Addition Construction 1 project $3,000,000.00 $3,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$10,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →