FLAP SKEW DETECTION

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 25 days left PennsylvaniaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 28, 2026 8:30 PM
General / Other
solicitation
336413
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of 3 units of a flight-critical item identified as "FLAP SKEW DETECTION" with NSN 7R-1680-015855262-P8 and reference number 9000421-3. To win this contract, vendors must have Government source approval prior to contract award due to the item's flight-critical nature or insufficient technical data.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
FLAP SKEW DETECTION component (NSN 7R-1680-015855262-P8, REF NR 9000421-3) 3 EA $50,000.00 $150,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 search_edi.pdf View
Sign Up Free →