BID NOTICE: 5,000 TONS OF WASHED SAND

Estimated Value: $75,000
Open 17 days left North DakotaGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
212321
AI Summary
The City of Minot is seeking sealed bids for the procurement of 5,000 tons of washed sand. Bidders must submit their proposals to the City Clerk's office at City Hall by 11:00 AM on September 21, 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Washed Sand 5000 ton $15.00 $75,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$75,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →