Request for quotes for the installation and commissioning of one (1) 65KVA standby generator at a U.S. Government residential compound in Cape Town

Estimated Value: $18,000
Open 18 days left Washington DCConstructionsolicitation
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 8:00 AM
Construction
solicitation
238210
AI Summary
This bid is for the installation and commissioning of a 65KVA standby generator at a U.S. Government residential compound in Cape Town, South Africa.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Installation and commissioning of one (1) 65KVA standby generator 1 lot $18,000.00 $18,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$18,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RFQ_-_19SF2026Q0021.docx View
📎 SOW_Generator_Installation.docx View
Sign Up Free →